statementSaid on 2026-11-09
In 2026 the minimum wage is 27,093 rubles, so the threshold is 270,930 rubles per year, or about 22.6 thousand rubles per month.
A statement by post author, said on 2026-11-09. Statements are as reported by the cited publishers — not verified by DecisionGateway.
В 2026 году МРОТ равен 27 093 рублям. Значит, порог составляет 270 930 рублей в год, или около 22,6 тысячи рублей в месяц.
Discussion
Related claims
The current threshold is 12 MWP — 1,020,000 tenge ($2,247).ekoasia · statementThe draft enshrines a requirement for minimum earnings: the income of adult family members must be at least 10 minimum wages per year, with established exceptions.проект постановления · statementIn Moscow such a person would receive 8876.3 rubles (10% * 100 thousand salary = 1123.7 rubles).post author · statementThe rate is 16% per annum on the minimum balance up to 5 million rubles for 2 months, up from 15%.MarketOverview · statementThe rate is 16% per annum on the minimum balance up to 5 million rubles for 2 months, up from 15%.Банк ПСБ · statementThe minister said his salary is about 1.2 million tenge.Ерлан Аккенженов · statement